Skip to main content

Faculty

Tenure-Track Faculty

Teaching Faculty

Clinical Faculty

Adjunct Faculty

Research Professionals

Joint Positions

Joint Positions

Emeritus

Retired Faculty

Research Staff

Postdoctoral Associates

Research Support Staff

Lab and Technical Staff

Residents


Brieuc Cossic 
Anatomic Pathology Resident


Esther Crouch
Anatomic Pathology Resident

Elena Demeter
Anatomic Pathology Resident

Dean Jeffery
CARE Resident
Nathaniel Kollias
Nathaniel Kollias
CARE Resident
Rachel Labitt
Rachel Labitt
CARE Resident
Mason Jager
Mason Jager
Sr. Anatomic Pathology Resident
Ileana Miranda
Ileana Miranda
Anatomic Pathology Resident
Joseph Malatos
Joseph Malatos
Anatomic Pathology/WCS Resident

Stacy Rine
Stacy Rine
Anatomic Pathology Resident  

Williams Shane Sills
Williams Shane Sills
Anatomic Pathology Resident  
May Tse
May Tse
Anatomic Pathology Resident  
Timothy Wu
Timothy Wu
Anatomic Pathology Resident  

Graduate Students

 

Student

Dept/Field

Lab

Adriana Alexander Molecular & Integrative Physiology Paula Cohen, Charles Danko
Jordana Bloom Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology John Schimenti
Dah-Jiun Fu Comparative Biomedical Sciences Alex Nikitin
Darline Garibay Comparative Biomedical Sciences Bethany Cummings
Blaine Harlan Genetics, Genomics & Development Alex Nikitin
Nithya Kartha Genetics, Genomics & Development John Schimenti
Kevin Klatt Nutrition Mark Roberson
Wilfred Leung Comparative Biomedical Sciences Kristy Richards
Robert MacDonald Environmental Toxicology Andrew Yen
Carolyn Milano Genetics, Genomics & Development Paula Cohen
Elizabeth Moore Comparative Biomedical Sciences Bob Weiss
Justin Nicholatos Comparative Biomedical Sciences Sergiy Libert
Darshil Patel Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology Bob Weiss
Catalina Pereira Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology Bob Weiss
Timothy Robinette Comparative Biomedical Sciences Sergiy Libert
Ian Rose Genetics, Genomics & Development Alex Nikitin
Tina Tran Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology John Schimenti
Dania Villarnovo Comparative Biomedical Sciences Kristy Richards
Michelle White Comparative Biomedical Sciences Adam Boyko
Robert Yamulla Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology John Schimenti
Jennifer Yordy Zoology & Wildlife Conservation Adam Boyko

Administrative Staff

 Amy Pellegrino, Administrative Manager

Share this: